Fiber Patch chord

Showing all 3 results

Fiber Patch chord

A fiber-optic patch cord is a fiber-optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box.
With our extensive knowledge of the industry we are sure you will find all your OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and OS2 fibre patch leads here, so why not check through our range. ST, LC, SC and FC connectors are available, also with a variety of combinations, including; ST-ST, SC-SC, LC-LC, SC-ST, LC-ST, LC-SC, FC-ST, FC-SC and FC-LC. Product from our leading brands including GIGANET, EASENET, ACP & Siemon are held in stock ready for next day delivery from our own warehouse.
You can now get the best Fiber Patch Cords prices, speedy delivery and excellent service from a Fiber Patch Cords dealer in Nairobi, Kenya you can trust.

Fiber Patch chord

Fiber Patch Chords SC-SC

Fiber Patch chord

Fiber Patch Chords LC-SC

Fiber Patch chord

Fiber Patch Chords LC-LC